Northern Railway Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2021

by | 16 September 2021 | 0 comments

Brief Information: Northern Railway Apprentice Recruitment Eligibility, Exam Date, and Full Notification. Interested candidates can apply for 3093 vacancies from the link given below. The online registration process will be active from 20 September 2021 to 20 October 2021. For more Information about northern railway apprentice vacancy see the full article below.

Northern Railway Apprentice Recruitment details are as follows!

Nothern Railway NR

Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Quick Details of Notification

www.sarkariresulta.com

Important Date

  • Online Form Filling Date: 20/09/2021
  • Last Date for Online Form: 20/10/2021
  • Last Date for Pay of Exam Fee: 20/10/2021
  • Merit List will be Available: 09/11/2021

Application Fee

  • For General & OBC Candidates: – Rs. 100 / –
  • For SC & ST Candidates: – Rs. 0 / –
  • For PH Candidates: – Rs. 0 / –
  • For All Female Candidates: – Rs. 0 / –

Fee Mode

  • Candidates Pay the Exam Fee By Online / E Challan Pay Fee Mode Only

Additional Details for Northern Railway Apprentice Vacancy: Total 3093 Posts

Age Restrict

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • For Extra Information on Age Relaxation, Learn the Official Notification

Eligibility Details

  • Candidate Passed Class 10th (High School) From Any Recognized Board/School in India with 50% Marks.
  • ITI Certificate in Related Trade.
  • Note: Read the Notification to know More Eligibility Details

Unit Wise Vacancy Details

Cluster Lucknow (LKO)

Division Name

General

OBC

EWS

SC

ST

Total Post

LKO Div

1679205224335

Bridge Workshop, LKO

231107243

C&W Shop AMV LKO

202980722374

Locomotive Workshop CB/LKO

177890652333

Locomotive Workshop ELECT-CB/LKO

121590441225

Cluster Ambala (UMB)

Division Name

GeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
JUDW Workshop (Cluster Ambala)2241110850420

Cluster Delhi DLI

Division NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Bridge Workshop, TKJ3614011465
TMC Line6302112
C&W/NSDL723902111143
C&W / DLI3820011675
C&W/DEE DLI DIV221106342
C&W HNZM3418010567
Electric Loco Shed / GZB (DLI DIV)57310178113
EMU / GZB (DLI / DIV)57290168110
DSL SHED / TKD DLI DIV54290188106
DSL SHED / SSB DLI DIV311709461

Cluster Firozpur (FZR)

Division NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
DMU CAR Base, JUC (FZR DIV)325012049
C&W Workshop FZR DIV549021084
DSL SHED LDH FZR DIV135250540214
Workshop Mech. ASR84410390164
Bridge Workshop JUC331408358

How to apply for Northern Railway Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2021?

  • Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2021
  • Candidates Should read the Advertisement carefully Before Applying
  • Fill the Application form with all the Required Details. For Example, ID Proof, Photo, Signature and Documents etc.
  • Before Submitting the Application. Review the form Carefully and Submit all final.
  • If the Application fee is to be Submitted, then it has to be Submitted before the Last Date.
  • After Successful form Submission Download the Application form or take a Printout for Future Reference.

Learn the Full Official Guidelines Before Applying Online.



Necessary hyperlink of Related Articles Are as Follows

Download Android Apps

Official Apps Page

Apply Online

Candidate Login

Download Notification

Notice Download

Official Web site

Contact us With Any Questions: [email protected]

Notes- All Information Received From the official website. So our Team will not be Responsible for any Mistakes.
Author  <a href="https://sarkariresulta.com/author/sanjeev-kumar/" target="_self">Sanjeev Kumar</a> ⪼ ✅

Author Sanjeev Kumar ⪼ ✅

I am the CEO of SarkariResulta and a content writer that publishes job news, education tutorials, and tech articles tailored to the needs of the audience.

0 Comments

Submit a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Over 100000+ Readers

Get Fresh Content From Sarkari Resulta